eTravel Forms

NOTIFICATION OF NON-US YOUTH SOCCER TRAVEL
This Notification is only required if (1) your team is going to participate and compete in a tournament or games not approved by US Youth Soccer or any of its State Associations, and (2) your team?s State Association requires prior notification of your team?s intention to participate in any such tournament or games. US Youth Soccer member passes and rosters may not be used when participating in the tournament or games. Check with your State Association on whether the State Association?s insurance policy provides coverage for your team when participating in the tournament or games. Please make sure that you inform the players on the team and their parents that the tournament or game(s) have not been approved by US Youth Soccer or your State Associations; the rules of another organization will govern the competition; US Youth Soccer and the State Association do not have any control or supervision over the tournament or games or its participants; and certain benefits of your State Association and US Youth Soccer will not be available to you, which may include no insurance coverage of the State Association?s insurance policy does not provide coverage.
We are going to:
on the following dates:
in order to compete with the following teams or in the following tournament or games:
This event has been approved by:
ALL MEMBERS OF US YOUTH SOCCER AND THE STATE ASSOCIATIONS ARE FREE TO PARTCIPATE IN ANY NON-US YOUTH SOCCER TOURNAMENT OR GAMES. IF YOUR TEAM IS TRAVELING TO PARTICIPATE IN A NON-US YOUTH SOCCER TOURNAMENT OR GAME AND YOUR STATE ASSOCIATIONS REQUIRES NOTIFICATION, YOU NEED GO NO FURTHER THAN TO COMPLETE AND SUBMIT THIS FORM. WHILE THE STATE ASSOCIATION MAY ACKNOWLEDGE RECEIPT OF THIS FORM, THAT IS NOT NECESSARY FOR YOU AND YOUR TEAMS TO PARICIPATE IN THE TOURNAMENT OR GAME.
I. Travel to a Tournament
Tournament name:
Tournament to be held in:
Tournament dates:
Tournament Director or Contact Person:
Tournament Director contact information:
Email:
Address: City: State: ZIP:
Country:
Cell phone: Home Phone: Fax:
Tournament is approved by:
This tournament is [ ] or [ ] as defined by USSF policy 601-7, Section 2.

II. Travel to Participate in Games
Starting Travel Date:
Ending Travel Date:
Opponent 1: City: State or Country:
Opponent 2: City: State or Country:
Add additional opponents in the Notes section
Hosting Organization (Association/Club):
Contact Person:
Name: Email:
Address: City: State: ZIP:
Country:
Cell phone: Home Phone: Fax:
Notes: